Daphne soap
Daphne soap is produced from the berries of laurel trees, which
grow in the hills and valleys around Antakya in the south of Turkey.
Know from ancient times for its medical qualities, daphne oil
is still widely used today for a variety of allments including
rheumatism and skin problems like eczema and sunburn.
The soap, which is made by a complicated process from pure Oil
of Daphne, keeps the skin soft and moisturized. It can also be
used as a shampoo, preventing dandruff and giving the hair a natural
luster. The unique qualities and fragrance of daphne soap can
only be fully appreciated when you try it for yourself.